21 - 22 - 23 FEBRUARY 2020
FLANDERS EXPO GENT

Buy your tickets

VISITORS

PROGRAM

Compile your program and choose the best day to visit Flanders Horse Expo 2020:

MAIN TRACK – HALL 1

08u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m35 -
11u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m30 -
14u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m45 -
18u00-20u00
PAVO Stallion competition - 4 YO -
20u00-21u45
PAVO Stallion competition - 5 YO -
21u15-23u00
PAVO Stallion competition - 6 YO -
23u00-23u30
PAVO Stallion competition - 7 YO -
23u30-02u00
RIDERSPARTY -

HALL 2

NRHA Reining : National Open -
NRHA Reining : National NON PRO -
NRHA Reining : Novice horse L2 - open & non pro -
NRHA Reining : Snaffle bit 3&4Y OPEN & 5Y&U Non Pro -
NRHA Reining : Rookie Professional -
NRHA Reining : Grade 3 -

RACE TRACK - HALL 3

19u00-22u00
Studentenruiters -

DEMO TRACK - HALL 5

-

RACE TRACK - HALL 7

08u00-10u00
HROV Jumping - 90cm -
10u30-13u00
HROV Jumping - 1m -
13u30-16u00
HROV Jumping - 1m10 - Hippo-Physic Aquatraining -
16u30-18u00
HROV Jumping - 1m20 -
19u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI * - 1m10 -
21u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI * - 1m20 -

ROUND LOIN – HALL 1

09u00-10u00
Arena recognition -
10u45-11u15
Demonstration by Aleashop -
11u15-11u30
Show by Coraline Huls & CathyMittig -
11u30-11u50
Demonstration by Gaetan Bocklandt - FRE & Aleashop -
11u50-12u10
Demonstration by Aleashop -
12u10-12u30
Demonstration by Aleashop -
12u30-13u00
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
13u00-13u30
Quentin Vaerman -
14u00-14u30
Centered Riding Clickertraining -
14u30-15u00
Demonstration by Aleashop -
15u00-15u15
Equestrian photography - Ellen Sonck -
15u15-15u45
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
15u45-16u15
Show by Ardanwen -
16u15-16u45
Demonstration by Aleashop -
16u45-17u15
Show by Cathy Mittig -
17u15-17u30
Advanced Longing -
17u30-18u00
Parelli -

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 5

14u00-15u00
Marijke Maes -
15u00-16u00
Marijke Maes -
16u00-17u00
Marijke Maes -
17u00-18u00
Marijke Maes -

MAIN TRACK – HALL 1

08u30
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI * - 1m15 -
10u30
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI * - 1m25 -
12u30
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m35 -
16u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m40 -
19u45-20u00
SHOW Iseulys Deslé -
20u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - GROTE PRIJS 1m45 -
23u00-02u00
RIDERSPARTY -

HALL 2

NRHA Reining : Green Reiner L2 -
NRHA Reining : Limited Non Pro -
NRHA Reining : Non Pro -
NRHA Reining : Open -
NRHA Reining : Rookie L1 -
NRHA Reining : Youth 13&U / 14-18 / Unrestricted Youth -
NRHA Reining : Limited Open -

RACE TRACK - HALL 3

HROV Jumping - PONY - 50cm -
HROV Jumping - PONY - 60cm -
HROV Jumping - PONY - 70cm -
HROV Jumping - PONY - 80cm -
HROV Jumping - PONY - 90cm -
HROV Jumping - PONY - 1m -
09u00-13u00
Flanders BWP Cup -

DEMO TRACK - HALL 5

-

RACE TRACK - HALL 7

09u00-12u00
Jumping LRV horses -
10u30-10u45
BWP dressage -
12u00-15u00
Dressage Team Challenge -
15u00-22u00
Jumping LRV horses -

ROUND LOIN – HALL 1

09u15-09u45
Demonstration by Aleashop -
09u45-10u00
Show by Coraline Huls & CathyMittig -
10u00-10u30
Presentation of the Belgian Fresian Studbook -
10u30-11u30
Pony rides -
11u30-11u50
Demonstration FRA & Aleashop -
11u50-12u10
Demonstration by Aleashop -
12u10-12u30
Demonstration by Aleashop -
12u30-13u00
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
13u00-13u30
Endurance -
13u30-14u30
Pony rides -
14u30-15u00
Demonstration by Aleashop -
15u00-15u30
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
16u00-16u15
Equestrian photography - Ellen Sonck -
16u15-16u30
Advanced Longing -
16u30-17u00
Show by Quentin Vaerman -
17u00-17u30
Show by Cathy Mittig -
17u30-18u00
Show by Ardanwen -
18u00-18u30
Demonstration by Aleashop -
18u30-19u00
Parelli -
19u00-19u30
Maxine Wancket -

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 5

12u00-13u00
Marijke Maes -
13u00-14u00
LRV -
14u00-15u00
HorsEnergy -
15u00-16u00
Philippe Minguett -
16u00-17u00
Parelli -
17u00-18u00
Marijke Maes -

MAIN TRACK – HALL 1

08u00-13u00
VLP Club Battle -
13u30-14u30
Demonstration of the police horse -
14u30-15u00
Clinic Driving -
14u30-18u00
-
15u00-16u00
Finals of the Indoor drivingcup -
16u00-18u30
Driving -

HALL 2

NRHA Reining : Intermediate Non Pro -
NRHA Reining : Rookie L2 & Rookie Prime Time -
NRHA Reining : Intermediate Open -
NRHA Reining : Grade 4 -
NRHA Reining : Beginners Youth -
NRHA Reining : Beginners -

RACE TRACK - HALL 3

09u00-11u00
Working Equitation -
11u30-18u00
LRV Finale indoor jumping Pony's -

DEMO TRACK - HALL 5

-

RACE TRACK - HALL 7

09u00-11u30
Superfinale dressuur Youngster Cup Pony's -
09u00-14u00
Extreme Cowboy Race -
12u00-12u30
Stickhorse Race -
14u00-17u00
Barrelrace & Polebending -
17u00-18u00
Barrelrace & Polebending -

ROUND LOIN – HALL 1

09u00-09u15
Maxine Wancket -
09u15-09u45
Demonstration by Aleashop -
09u45-10u00
Show by Quentin Vaerman -
10u00-10u15
Show by Ardanwen -
10u15-10u45
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
10u45-11u15
Presentation of the Belgian Fresian Studbook -
11u15-11u35
Demonstration FRA & Aleashop -
11u35-11u50
Demonstration by Aleashop -
11u50-12u05
Demonstration by Aleashop -
12u05-12u15
Parelli Spotlight -
12u15-12u30
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
12u30-12u45
Presentation Flemish horse - Voltige -
12u45-13u15
Demonstration by Aleashop -
13u15-13u30
Equestrian photography - Ellen Sonck -
14u00-14u30
Stretching your horse - Ingrid De Boelpaep -
14u30-14u45
-
14u45-15u00
Show by Coraline Huls & CathyMittig -
15u00-16u00
Pony rides -
16u00-16u15
Advanced Longing -
16u15-16u30
Show by Cathy Mittig -
16u30-17u00
Demonstration by Aleashop -
17u00-18u00
Pony rides -

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 5

11u00-12u00
Marijke Maes -
12u00-13u00
Marijke Maes -
12u00-13u00
Marijke Maes -
13u00-14u00
Marijke Maes -
13u00-14u00
Jelle Ceuleers -
14u00-15u00
HorsEnergy -
15u00-16u00
Rik Nijs -
15u00-16u00
Julie Verstraete -
16u00-17u00
Philippe Minguet -
Top