22 - 23 - 24 FEBRUARY 2019
FLANDERS EXPO GENT

CSI** Startlijsten

VISITORS

PROGRAM

Compile your program and choose the best day to visit Flanders Horse Expo 2019:

MAIN TRACK – HALL 1

08u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m35 -
11u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m30 -
14u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m45 -
18u00-20u00
PAVO Stallion competition - 4 YO -
20u00-21u45
PAVO Stallion competition - 5 YO -
21u15-23u00
PAVO Stallion competition - 6 YO -
23u00-23u30
PAVO Stallion competition - 7 YO -
23u30-02u00
RIDERSPARTY -

HALL 2

NRHA Reining : National Open -
NRHA Reining : National NON PRO -
NRHA Reining : Novice horse L2 - open & non pro -
NRHA Reining : Snaffle bit 3&4Y OPEN & 5Y&U Non Pro -
NRHA Reining : Rookie Professional -
NRHA Reining : Grade 3 -

RACE TRACK - HALL 3

13u00-14u30
DréShow VLP -
14u30-17u30
Fieldlab - Monitoring the sportshorse -
17u30-19u30
Studentenruiters -
20u00-22u00
Baroque horse night -

DEMO TRACK - HALL 5

-

RACE TRACK - HALL 7

08u00-10u00
HROV Jumping - 90cm -
10u30-13u00
HROV Jumping - 1m -
13u30-16u00
HROV Jumping - 1m10 -
16u30-18u00
HROV Jumping - 1m20 -
19u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI * - 1m10 -
21u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI * - 1m20 -

ROUND LOIN – HALL 1

09u00-10u00
Arena recognition -
10u45-11u15
Demonstration by Aleashop -
11u15-11u30
Show by Coraline Huls & CathyMittig -
11u30-11u50
Demonstration by Gaetan Bocklandt - FRE & Aleashop -
11u50-12u10
Demonstration by Aleashop -
12u10-12u30
Demonstration by Aleashop -
12u30-13u00
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
13u00-13u30
Quentin Vaerman -
14u00-14u30
Centered Riding Clickertraining -
14u30-15u00
Demonstration by Aleashop -
15u00-15u15
Equestrian photography - Ellen Sonck -
15u15-15u45
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
15u45-16u15
Show by Ardanwen -
16u15-16u45
Demonstration by Aleashop -
16u45-17u15
Show by Cathy Mittig -
17u15-17u30
Advanced Longing -
17u30-18u00
Parelli -

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 1

15u00-15u30
Maxine Wancket -
15u30-16u00
Trailfinders -
16u00-16u45
i for horse -
17u00-17u30
HorSense -
17u30-18u00
History of the baroque horse -
18u00-18u30
' NES miHealth voor het paard ' -
18u30-19u00
Vakantie te paard -

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 5

14u00-15u00
Marijke Maes -
15u00-16u00
Marijke Maes -
16u00-17u00
Marijke Maes -
17u00-18u00
Marijke Maes -

MAIN TRACK – HALL 1

08u30
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI * - 1m15 -
10u30
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI * - 1m25 -
12u30
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m35 -
16u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m40 -
19u45-20u00
SHOW Iseulys Deslé -
20u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - GROTE PRIJS 1m45 -
23u00-02u00
RIDERSPARTY -

HALL 2

NRHA Reining : Green Reiner L2 -
NRHA Reining : Limited Non Pro -
NRHA Reining : Non Pro -
NRHA Reining : Open -
NRHA Reining : Rookie L1 -
NRHA Reining : Youth 13&U / 14-18 / Unrestricted Youth -
NRHA Reining : Limited Open -

RACE TRACK - HALL 3

09u00-13u00
Flanders BWP Cup -
13u00-16u30
Western Performance Show -
16u00-17u00
HROV Jumping - PONY - 50cm -
17u00-18u00
HROV Jumping - PONY - 60cm -
18u00-19u00
HROV Jumping - PONY - 70cm -
19u00-20u00
HROV Jumping - PONY - 80cm -
20u00-21u00
HROV Jumping - PONY - 90cm -
21u00-22u00
HROV Jumping - PONY - 1m -

DEMO TRACK - HALL 5

-

RACE TRACK - HALL 7

09u00-10u30
CDN Gent -
10u30-10u45
BWP dressage -
10u45-11u45
CDN Gent -
11u45-12u00
Price giving ceremony -
12u00-22u00
Jumping LRV horses -

ROUND LOIN – HALL 1

09u15-09u45
Demonstration by Aleashop -
09u45-10u00
Show by Coraline Huls & CathyMittig -
10u00-10u30
Presentation of the Belgian Fresian Studbook -
10u30-11u30
Pony rides -
11u30-11u50
Demonstration FRA & Aleashop -
11u50-12u10
Demonstration by Aleashop -
12u10-12u30
Demonstration by Aleashop -
12u30-13u00
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
13u00-13u30
Endurance -
13u30-14u30
Pony rides -
14u30-15u00
Demonstration by Aleashop -
15u00-15u30
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
16u00-16u15
Equestrian photography - Ellen Sonck -
16u15-16u30
Advanced Longing -
16u30-17u00
Show by Quentin Vaerman -
17u00-17u30
Show by Cathy Mittig -
17u30-18u00
Show by Ardanwen -
18u00-18u30
Demonstration by Aleashop -
18u30-19u00
Parelli -
19u00-19u30
Maxine Wancket -

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 1

11u30-12u00
History of the equestrian art -
12u30-13u00
HorSense -
13u15-13u45
Vakantie te paard -
14u00-14u45
i for horse -
14u45-15u15
Maxine Wancket -
15u15-15u45
Trailfinders -
16u00-16u30
Els Martin -
16u45-17u15
Trailfinders - Lesvos, a traditional horse island -

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 5

12u00-13u00
Marijke Maes -
13u00-14u00
LRV -
14u00-15u00
HorsEnergy -
15u00-16u00
Philippe Minguett -
16u00-17u00
Parelli -
17u00-18u00
Marijke Maes -

MAIN TRACK – HALL 1

08u00-14u00
VLP Club Battle -
14u00-14u15
VLP Demoteam -
14u15-14u25
SHOW Iseulys Deslé -
14u25-14u35
Price giving ceremony -
14u30-15u00
Clinic Driving -
14u35-18u00
-
15u00-16u00
Finals of the Indoor drivingcup -
16u00-18u30
Driving -

HALL 2

NRHA Reining : Intermediate Non Pro -
NRHA Reining : Rookie L2 & Rookie Prime Time -
NRHA Reining : Intermediate Open -
NRHA Reining : Grade 4 -
NRHA Reining : Beginners Youth -
NRHA Reining : Beginners -

RACE TRACK - HALL 3

09u00-11u00
Working Equitation -
11u30-18u00
LRV Finale indoor jumping Pony's -

DEMO TRACK - HALL 5

-

RACE TRACK - HALL 7

09u00-11u30
Superfinale dressuur Youngster Cup Pony's -
12u00-12u30
Stickhorse Race -
12u00-14u00
Barrelrace & Polebending -
14u00-17u00
Extreme Cowboy Race -
17u00-18u00
Barrelrace & Polebending -

ROUND LOIN – HALL 1

09u00-09u15
Maxine Wancket -
09u15-09u45
Demonstration by Aleashop -
09u45-10u00
Show by Quentin Vaerman -
10u00-10u15
Show by Ardanwen -
10u15-10u45
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
10u45-11u15
Presentation of the Belgian Fresian Studbook -
11u15-11u35
Demonstration FRA & Aleashop -
11u35-11u50
Demonstration by Aleashop -
11u50-12u05
Demonstration by Aleashop -
12u05-12u15
Parelli Spotlight -
12u15-12u30
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
12u30-12u45
Presentation Flemish horse - Voltige -
12u45-13u15
Demonstration by Aleashop -
13u15-13u30
Equestrian photography - Ellen Sonck -
14u00-14u30
Stretching your horse - Ingrid De Boelpaep -
14u30-14u45
-
14u45-15u00
Show by Coraline Huls & CathyMittig -
15u00-16u00
Pony rides -
16u00-16u15
Advanced Longing -
16u15-16u30
Show by Cathy Mittig -
16u30-17u00
Demonstration by Aleashop -
17u00-18u00
Pony rides -

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 1

10u00-10u45
i for horse -
10u45-11u15
Trailfinders -
11u15-11u45
Vakantie te paard -
11u45-12u15
Géraldine Vandevenne -
12u15-12u45
History of the equestrian art -
13u00-13u30
Vakantie te paard -
13u45-14u15
HorSense -
14u30-15u00
Dry needling - Ilse Vangeel -
15u15-15u45
Trailfinders -
16u00-16u30
Maxine Wancket -

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 5

11u00-12u00
Marijke Maes -
12u00-13u00
Marijke Maes -
12u00-13u00
Marijke Maes -
13u00-14u00
Marijke Maes -
13u00-14u00
Jelle Ceuleers -
14u00-15u00
HorsEnergy -
15u00-16u00
Rik Nijs -
15u00-16u00
Julie Verstraete -
16u00-17u00
Philippe Minguet -
Top