23 - 24 - 25 FEBRUARY 2018
FLANDERS EXPO GENT

VISITORS

PROGRAM

Compile your program and choose the best day to visit Flanders Horse Expo 2018:

MAIN TRACK – HALL 1

08u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m35 -
11u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI * - 1m10 -
12u30
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m30 -
15u45
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI * - 1m20 -
18u30
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m45 -
21u30
SHOW Horseboarding -
22u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** -MASTERS -
23u30
RIDERSPARTY -

RACE TRACK - HALL 3

09u00-18u00
Winter Dressage HROV -
19u00-22u00
Studentenruiters -

DEMO TRACK - HALL 5

-

RACE TRACK - HALL 7

09u00
HROV Jumping - 1m -
10u45
HROV Jumping - 1m10 - Hippo-Physic Aquatraining -
12u45
HROV Jumping - 1m20 -
14u15
HROV Jumping - 80cm -
15u45
HROV Jumping - 90cm -
18u45
HROV Jumping - 1m -

ROUND LOIN – HALL 1

09u00-10u00
Arena recognition -
11u00-12u00
Vaulting by Firfol -
12u00-12u30
Show by Cathy Mittig -
12u30-13u00
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
13u00-13u15
Demonstration by Aleashop -
13u15-13u30
Demonstration by Aleashop -
13u30-13u40
Lunging -
13u40-14u00
FRA & Aleashop -
14u00-15u00
Vaulting by Firfol -
15u00-15u30
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
15u30-16u00
Quentin Vaerman -
16u00-16u15
Firfol -
16u15-16u45
Horseriding for every one - VZW SL-Stable Op Stap -
16u45-17u15
Parelli -
17u15-17u45
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
17u45-18u15
Show by Coraline Huls & CathyMittig -
18u15-19u15
Vaulting by Firfol -

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 1

-

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 5

13u30-14u00
Equina -
14u00-15u00
Marijke Maes -
15u00-15u30
HorSense -
15u00-16u00
Marijke Maes -
15u30-16u30
Marijke Maes -
16u30-17u00
I for Coach -
17u00-18u00
Nathalie Lagasse, Mieke Lannoo, Amber de Tollenaere -
18u00-18u30
Horseriding for every one - VZW Op Stap -

MAIN TRACK – HALL 1

08u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI * - 1m15 -
09u30
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m35 -
13u30
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - 1m40 -
17u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI * - 1m25 -
19u45
SHOW Horseboarding -
20u00
Ghent Masters of Showjumping CSI ** - GROTE PRIJS 1m45 -
23u00
RIDERSPARTY -

RACE TRACK - HALL 3

09u00-13u00
Flanders BWP Cup -
13u30
HROV Jumping - PONY - 50cm -
14u35
HROV Jumping - PONY - 60cm -
16u30
HROV Jumping - PONY - 70cm -
18u00
HROV Jumping - PONY - 80cm -
20u30
HROV Jumping - PONY - 90cm -
22u00
HROV Jumping - PONY - 1m -

DEMO TRACK - HALL 5

-

RACE TRACK - HALL 7

09u00-12u00
Jumping LRV horses -
12u15-13u27
Dressage Team Challenge -
13u27-13u47
BWP dressage -
13u47-14u59
Dressage Team Challenge -
15u00-15u15
PSV Demoteam -
15u15-15u30
Price giving ceremony Dressage Team Challenge -
15u30-22u30
Jumping LRV horses -

ROUND LOIN – HALL 1

09u45-10u00
Firfol -
10u00-10u30
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
10u30-11u00
Show by Coraline Huls & CathyMittig -
11u00-12u00
Vaulting by Firfol -
12u00-12u30
Show by Quentin Vaerman -
12u30-13u00
Horseriding for every one - VZW SL-Stable Op Stap -
13u00-13u30
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
13u30-14u00
Endurance -
14u00-14u20
The missing link - Horsemanship -
14u20-14u35
Demonstration by Aleashop -
14u35-14u50
Demonstration by Aleashop -
14u50-15u00
Lunging -
15u00-15u15
Demonstration FRA & Aleashop -
15u15-15u45
Show by Coraline Huls & CathyMittig -
15u45-16u45
Vaulting by Firfol -
16u45-17u15
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
17u15-17u30
Firfol -
17u30-18u00
Parelli -
18u00-19u00
Vaulting by Firfol -
19u00-19u15
Curly Horse -
19u15-19u30
Equina -

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 1

-

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 5

10u00-10u30
HorSense -
11u00-11u30
Vitamin supplements for horses -
12u00-13u00
Marijke Maes -
13u00-13u30
I for Coach -
13u30-14u30
Marijke Maes -
14u30-15u00
Equina -
15u00-15u30
Horseriding for every one - VZW SL-Stable Op Stap -
15u30-16u30
Nathalie Lagasse, Mieke Lannoo, Amber de Tollenaere -
17u00-18u00
Marijke Maes -

MAIN TRACK – HALL 1

09u00-13u30
PSV Club Battle -
13u30-13u40
SHOW Horseboarding -
13u40-14u30
Demonstration of the police horse -
14u30-18u00
Driving -

RACE TRACK - HALL 3

09u00-11u00
Working Equitation -
11u30-18u00
LRV Finale indoor jumping Pony's -

DEMO TRACK - HALL 5

-

RACE TRACK - HALL 7

09u00-14u00
Extreme Cowboy Race -
12u00-12u30
Stickhorse Race -
14u00-17u00
Barrelrace & Polebending -
17u00-18u00
Barrelrace & Polebending -

ROUND LOIN – HALL 1

09u15-09u30
Curly Horse -
09u30-10u00
Firfol -
09u45-10u00
Show by Coraline Huls & CathyMittig -
10u00-10u15
The missing link -
10u15-11u15
Vaulting by Firfol -
11u15-11u45
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
11u45-12u45
Vaulting by Firfol -
12u30-12u45
Presentation Flemish horse - Voltige -
12u45-13u15
Horseriding for every one - VZW SL-Stable Op Stap -
13u15-13u45
Animation for kids by Buckwalhoeve -
13u45-14u00
Firfol -
14u00-14u15
Demonstration by Aleashop -
14u15-14u30
Demonstration by Aleashop -
14u30-14u45
-
14u30-14u50
Demonstration FRA & Aleashop -
14u50-15u00
Lunging -
15u00-16u00
Vaulting by Firfol -
16u00-16u15
Advanced Longing -
16u00-16u20
Presentation Mini Horse World -
16u15-16u30
Show by Cathy Mittig -
16u20-16u40
The missing link - Horsemanship -
16u40-17u00
Show by Quentin Vaerman -
17u00-17u20
Show by Coraline Huls & CathyMittig -
17u20-18u00
Curly Horse -

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 1

-

SEMINAR ROOM – HALL 5

10u30-11u00
Equina -
11u00-11u30
HorSense -
11u30-12u30
Marijke Maes -
12u30-13u00
I for Coach -
13u00-14u00
Jelle Ceuleers -
14u00-15u00
Nathalie Lagasse, Mieke Lannoo, Amber de Tollenaere -
15u00-15u30
Horseriding for every one - VZW Op Stap -
15u30-16u30
Philippe Minguet -
Top